Animal

Real Name: Joseph Aaron Laurinaitis

Born: January 26, 1960

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 305 lb

Debut: November 1982

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Animal
  • Road Warrior Animal
Animal
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Leaping shoulder block
  • Military press drop
  • Scoop slam