Crusher Von Haig

Real Name: Michael James Hegstrand

Born: September 12, 1957

Died: October 19, 2003

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 275 lb

Debut: June 6, 1983

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Crusher Von Haig
  • Hawk
  • Road Warrior Hawk
Crusher Von Haig
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving clothesline
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE World Tag Team Championship