Buddy Hart

Real Name: Bret Hart

Born: July 2, 1957

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: 1978

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
  • Katsuji Adachi
  • Kazuo Sakurada
  • Harley Race
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bret Hart
  • Buddy Hart
Nicknames:
  • "Buddy 'The Hearthrob' Hart"
  • "Bret 'The Hitman' Hart"
  • "The Excellence of Execution"
  • "The Best There Is"
  • " The Best There Was and The Best There Ever Will Be"
  • "The Pink and Black Attack"
Buddy Hart
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sharpshooter
  • Spike piledriver
  • Bulldog sometimes from the second rope