Black Tiger II

Real Name: Eduardo Gory Guerrero

Born: October 9, 1967

Died: November 13, 2005

Hometown: El Paso, Texas

Billed From: El Paso, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: September 18, 1987

Trained by:
  • Guerrero Family
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Tiger II
  • Caliente, El
  • Eddie Guerrero
  • Gory Guerrero Jr.
  • Mascara Magica
Nicknames:
  • "Latino Heat"
Black Tiger II
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash / Jackknife Splash
  • Lasso From El Paso (Elevated cloverleaf with a knee to the back)
  • The Smokin' Gun (Faking being hit with a foreign object)
  • Black Tiger Bomb (Sitout crucifix powerbomb
  • sometimes from the second rope)
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Dropkick
  • Figure four leglock
  • Gory special
  • Hilo (Slingshot somersault senton
  • Hurricanrana
  • Monkey flip to cornered opponent
  • Three Amigos (Triple rolling vertical suplexes)
  • Plancha
  • Splash Mountain (Sitout crucifix powerbomb)
  • Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker
  • Tornado DDT