Alex Shelley

Real Name: Patrick Martin

Born: May 23, 1983

Hometown: Detroit, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: March 2, 2002

Trained by:
  • Truth Martini
  • Breyer Wellington
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Joe E. Legend
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alex Shelley
  • David Decker
Nicknames:
  • "Baby Bear"
  • "The Student of the Game"
  • "The Next"
  • "@LX"
  • "Talent on Loan from God"
  • "The Prodigy"
  • "The Prospect"
  • "The Technical Messiah"
  • "The Paparazzi Machine"
  • "Total Nonstop Alex"
Alex Shelley
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Border City Stretch (Chickenwing over the shoulder crossface)
  • Frog Splash
  • Shellshock (Swinging reverse STO)
  • Sliced Bread #2(Springboard backflip three–quarter facelock diving reverse DDT)
  • WA4 (Over the shoulder belly to back piledriver)