Ringmaster, The

Real Name: Steve Austin

Born: December 18, 1964

Hometown: Austin, Texas, U.S.

Billed From: Victoria, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 252 lb

Debut: May 11, 1989

Retired: March 30, 2003

Trained by:
  • Chris Adams
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ringmaster, The
  • Steve Austin
  • Stone Cold Steve Austin
  • Stunning Steve Austin
  • Superstar Steve Austin
Nicknames:
  • "The Texas Rattlesnake"
  • "The Bionic Redneck"
  • "The Meanest"
  • " Toughest Son of a Bitch in the WWF/E"
  • "Superstar"
  • "Stunning"
  • "C.W."
Ringmaster, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Stone Cold Stunner (Sitout three-quarter facelock jawbreaker)
  • Stun Gun (Flapjack dropped into a hangman)
  • Million Dollar Dream (Cobra clutch)
  • Mudhole Stomp (Multiple stomps to the chest of a seated opponent in a corner)
  • Thesz press
  • Hollywood and Vine (Standing figure four leglock)