Sexton Hardcastle

Real Name: Adam Joseph Copeland

Born: October 30, 1973

Hometown: Orangeville, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 240 lbs

Debut: July 1, 1992

Retired: April 11, 2011

Trained by:
  • Ron Hutchison
  • Sweet Daddy Siki
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Tom Prichard
  • Leo Burke
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam Copeland
  • Adam Impact
  • Conquistador Uno (Edge)
  • Damon Striker
  • Edge
  • Sexton Hardcastle
Nicknames:
  • "King Edge the Awesome"
  • "Mr. Money in the Bank"
  • "The Rated R Superstar"
  • "The Ultimate Opportunist"
  • "The Master Manipulator"
Sexton Hardcastle
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Downward Spiral (Leg hook reverse STO)
  • Edgecator (Inverted sharpshooter)
  • One man con–chair–to
  • Spear
  • Edgecution / Impaler (Lifting DDT)