John Cena

Real Name: John Felix Anthony Cena

Born: April 23, 1977

Hometown: West Newbury, Massachusetts

Billed From: West Newbury, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Ultimate Pro Wrestling
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Cena
  • Mr. P
  • Prototype, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Doctor of Thuganomics"
  • "The Champ"
  • "The Chain Gang Commander"
  • "The Chain Gang Soldier"
  • "The CeNation Commander-in-Chief"
John Cena
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Attitude Adjustment / F–U (Fireman's carry transitioned into either a standing takeover or a powerslam)
  • Killswitch / Proto–Bomb (Spin-out powerbomb)
  • STF / STF–U