Triple H

Real Name: Paul Michael Levesque

Born: July 27, 1969

Hometown: July 27, 1969

Billed From: Greenwich, Connecticut

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: March 12, 1992

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hunter Hearst Helmsley
  • Jean-Paul Levesque
  • Terra Ryzing
  • Triple H
Nicknames:
  • "The Connecticut Blueblood"
  • "The Cerebral Assassin"
  • "The Game"
  • "The King of Kings"
  • "Hunter"
Triple H
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Pedigree (Double underhook facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Facebreaker knee smash
  • Running high knee
  • Slepper hold
  • Falling neckbreaker
  • Spinning Spinebuster
  • Chop block
  • Abdominal stretch