Dean Ambrose

Real Name: Jonathan Good

Born: December 7, 1985

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed From: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: June 2004

Trained by:
  • Cody Hawk
  • Les Thatcher
  • Heartland Wrestling Association
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dean Ambrose
  • Jon Moxley
  • Jonathon Moxley
  • Moxley Moxx
Nicknames:
  • "Street Dog"
Dean Ambrose
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Arm trap cross-legged STF
  • Midnight Special (Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver)
  • Running knee lift to an opponent's head
  • Hook and Ladder (Elevated double chickenwing wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Moxicity (Spinning side slam)
  • One Hitter (Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Crossface chickenwing
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Piledriver
  • Superplex
  • Vertical suplex powerbomb