Rhett Titus

Real Name: Everett Lawrence Titus

Born: September 15, 1987

Hometown: Forked River, New Jersey

Billed From: The Temple of Desire off Long Beach Island, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 203 lb

Debut: January 2006

Trained by:
  • Austin Aries
  • Bryan Danielson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rhett Titus
  • Romantic Touch, The
Nicknames:
  • "Addicted to Love"
  • "Rhettski the Jetski"
  • "The Sexiest Man Alive"
Rhett Titus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash
  • Muff Driver (Crucifix powerbomb)
  • Inverted overdrive
  • Sex-Factor (Sitout facebuster)
  • Thrust Buster (Leapfrog transitioned into a leg drop bulldog)