Chris Abyss

Real Name: Christopher J. Parks

Born: October 4, 1973

Hometown: October 4, 1973

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 350 lb

Debut: January 1995

Trained by:
  • Roger Ruffin
Other Gimmicks:
  • Abismo
  • Abyss
  • Chris Abyss
  • Chris Justice
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Chris Park
  • Cleage
  • Joseph Park
  • Justice
  • King Justice
  • King of Pain
  • Original Terminator, The
  • Powerchild
  • Prince Justice
  • Stone Mountain
Nicknames:
  • "The Moster"
  • "The Inmovable Force"
  • "The Weapon of Mass Destruction"
  • "The Monster of the Rings"
  • "The Power Child"
Chris Abyss
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Black Hole Slam (180° 270° or a 360° spinning side slam)
  • Shock Treatment (Sitout backbreaker rack drop)
Signature Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Big boot
  • Military press slam
  • Twisting chinlock