Davey Phoenix

Real Name: Wesley David Richards

Born: March 1, 1983

Hometown: Othello, Washington

Billed From: Othello, Washington

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: June 2004

Trained by:
  • Tony Kozina
  • Paul Orndorff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Davey Phoenix
  • Davey Richards
  • Wayne Kerr
Nicknames:
  • "The Lone Wolf"
  • "American Wolf"
Davey Phoenix
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 14:59 (Keylock)
  • Cloverleaf
  • Crucifix armbar
  • DR Driver / Tiger Driver '98 (Double underhook piledriver)
  • DR Driver II (Double underhook brainbuster)
  • Folding powerbomb
  • Kimura with neckscissors
  • Sharpshooter
  • Shooting star press
Signature Moves:
  • Alarm Clock / Go 2 Sleep II / Hammer of the Gods (Pop-up lifting kick to the opponent's midsection)
  • Horse Collar (Over the shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Damage Reflex (Handspring enzuigiri)
  • Ankle lock