James Gibson

Real Name: James Howard Gibson

Born: December 23, 1976

Hometown: Hanover, West Virginia

Billed From: Hanover, West Virginia

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 202 lb

Debut: November 10, 2009

Trained by:
  • Dean Malenko
  • Bill Weaver
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • James Gibson
  • Jamie Howard
  • Jamie Knoble
  • Jamie Noble
  • Jamie San
Nicknames:
  • "New Attitude The Redneck Messiah Jamie 'By God' Noble"
James Gibson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Slingblade (Fireman's carry gutbuster)
  • Guillotine choke
  • Jumping belly to belly piledriver
  • Paydirt (Dragon sleeper to a facedown opponent)
  • Gibson Driver / Tiger Driver (Sitout double underhook powerbomb)
  • Swinging neckbreaker
  • Trailer Hitch (Modified figure four leglock)