Felina, La

Real Name: Gail Kim

Born: February 20, 1977

Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: December 2000

Trained by:
  • Ron Hutchinson
  • Rob Etcheverria
  • Fit Finlay
Other Gimmicks:
  • Felina, La
  • Gail Kim
Felina, La
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Christo / Flying Dragon (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors armbar)
  • Eat Defeat (Inverted stomp facebreaker)
  • Happy Ending (Straight jacket neckbreaker slam)
  • Toronto Slam (Double leg slam)
  • Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver