Dan Sexon

Real Name: Daniel Healy Solwold, Jr.

Born: April 15, 1978

Hometown: Milwaukee, WI

Billed From: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 202 lb

Debut: November 24, 2000

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Terry Fox
Other Gimmicks:
  • Austin Airs
  • Austin Aries
  • Austin Starr
  • Dan Sexon
Nicknames:
  • "A Double"
  • "The Star"
  • "The Greatest Man That Ever Lived"
  • "The Vascular Vegetarian"
  • "MV3 (Most Valuable Vascular Vegetarian)"
  • "Mr. It"
  • "The Greatest Man-ager That Ever Lived"
Dan Sexon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • Brainbuster
  • Horns of Aries / Last Chancery (Knee strikes to a grounded opponent's head followed by floating over into a bridging arm triangle choke)
Signature Moves:
  • Powerdrive Elbow
  • Crucifix bomb
  • IED (running dropkick to the head of a cornered opponent)
  • Macho Neck Snap (Springboards off the back of an opponent draped over the second rope and hits a neck snap to the rope hung opponent)
  • Pendulum elbow (twisting elbow drop)
  • Shin breaker followed into a leg-hook Saito suplex
  • Scissored armbar
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Heat-seeking missile (suicide dive between the bottom and middle ropes)
  • Japanese arm drag