R-Truth

Real Name: Ronnie Aaron Killings

Born: January 19, 1972

Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • Manny Fernandez
  • Chris Hamrick
  • Italian Stallion
  • George South
Other Gimmicks:
  • K-Krush
  • K-Kwik
  • K. Malik Shabazz
  • Kid Krush (Killings)
  • Pretty Ricky
  • R-Truth
  • Ron Killings
Nicknames:
  • "The Truth"
  • "The Suntan Superman"
  • "The Rapping Superstar"
  • "The homeboy Nigga"
R-Truth
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Consequence (Elevated cradle neckbreaker)
  • Truth Axe (Corkscrew scissors kick)
  • Hang Time (450┬░splash)
  • Lie Detector / Flying Jalape├▒o (Corkscrew flying forearm smash)
  • Truth Conviction / Hat Rack Crack (Sitout inverted suplex slam)
  • Truth or Consequences (Vertical suplex stunner)
  • The What's Up (Leaping reverse STO)