Hika☆Rushi-da

Real Name: Hikaru Shida

Born: June 11, 1988

Hometown: Kanagawa Prefecture

Billed From: Kanagawa Prefecture

Billed Height: 1.64 m

Billed Weight: 57 kg

Debut: July 20, 2008

Trained by:
  • Emi Sakura
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hikaru Shida
  • Hika☆Rushi-da
  • Kanjyuro Shida
  • Hikaru
Nicknames:
  • "Comical Ace"
  • "Shiri Shokunin"
Hika☆Rushi-da
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Falcon Arrow (Sitout suplex slam) sometimes from the top rope
  • Full Metal Muffler (Arm trap Argentine leglock)
  • Majo no Ichigeki (Second rope fireman's carry dropped back first onto the top turnbuckle)
  • Shidax A (Standing butterfly rolled backward into a kneeling position and then rolled forward into a jackknife hold)
  • Shidax Q (Standing butterfly rolled forward twice into a jackknife hold)
  • Tamashii no Three Count / Ōhōri no Tamashii (Running single leg high knee to the face of a kneeling or seated opponent)
  • Three Count (Running knee strike to the face of a kneeling or seated opponent)
Signature Moves:
  • Arawashi Driver (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack dropped into a sitout facebuster)
  • Coconut Flash (Side headlock facebreaker knee smash while using the opponent's knee for leverage)
  • Tai otoshi
  • Vertical suplex
Accomplishments