Riley Vincent

Real Name: Riley Vigier

Born: October 24, 1986

Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Billed From: Northern Mexico

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 183 lbs

Debut: October 30, 2005

Trained by:
  • Aaron Idol
  • Disco Fury
  • Scotty Mac
Other Gimmicks:
  • Phantasmo, El
  • Riley Vincent
Nicknames:
  • "ELP"
  • "Headbanga"
  • "Mr. Ballroom Brawl"
Riley Vincent
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • CR II (Modified Facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Ropewalk Arm drag
  • Ropewalk La Quebrada
  • Spinning Argentine backbreaker rack dropped into a Neckbreaker
  • Springboard Moonsault
  • Super Kick
Accomplishments
Championships:IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship