Flip Gordon

Real Name: Travis Gordon Lopes Jr.

Born: December 12, 1991

Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 187 lbs

Debut: May 6, 2015

Trained by:
  • Brian Fury
  • New England Pro Wrestling Academy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Flip Gordon
  • Travis Gordon
Nicknames:
  • "Air"
  • "Flip"
Flip Gordon
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Shooting Star Press
  • 450 Splash
  • Star-Spangled Stunner (Springboard corkscrew stunner)
Signature Moves:
  • Samoan Pop (Reverse rolling fireman's carry slam
  • sometimes followed by a running shooting star press)
  • Brainbuster
  • DDT
  • Enzuiguri
  • Kinder Surprise (Springboard superkick to an opponent sitting on the top turnbuckle)
  • Snap suplex
  • Superkick
Accomplishments