Rob Eckos

Real Name: Robert Strauss

Born: October 1, 1983

Hometown: Alpine, New Jersey

Billed From: Seaside Heights, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 195 lb

Debut: October 1, 2000

Trained by:
  • Kevin Knight
  • Independent Wrestling Federation
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rob Eckos
  • Robbie E
  • Robbie Moxie
Nicknames:
  • "You're Unbelievable"
  • "The Platinum Poppa"
Rob Eckos
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Clothesline / Russian legsweep combination
  • Cutter
  • Falling neckbreaker with theatrics
  • Superkick