Zeus (JPN)

Real Name: Kensho Obayashi

Born: January 27, 1982

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.81 m

Billed Weight: 108 kg

Debut: November 11, 2006

Trained by:
  • Gamma
Other Gimmicks:
  • Zeus Kanaya
  • Kensho Obayashi
  • Zeus (JPN)
Nicknames:
  • "God Of Destruction"
Zeus (JPN)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jihad (Argentine Neckbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Biceps Explosion (Axe Bomber)
  • Chokeslam
  • Neck Hanging Buster
Accomplishments