Gama Singh

Real Name: Gadowar Singh Sahota

Born: December 8, 1954

Hometown: Punjab, India

Billed From: Punjab, India

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • Bill Persack
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gama Singh
  • Great Gama
Gama Singh
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel Clutch
  • Dropkick
Accomplishments