Davey Starr

Real Name: Max Barsky

Born: February 19, 1991

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 211 lbs

Debut: February 18, 2012

Trained by:
  • Adam Cole
  • Combat Zone Wrestling Academy
  • DJ Hyde
  • Drew Gulak
  • Masada
  • Sami Callihan
  • Samu
  • Supreme Lee Great
  • Tommy Suede
  • Wild Samoan Pro Wrestling Training Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • David Starr
  • Davey Starr
Nicknames:
  • "The Cream In Your Coffee"
  • "Your Favorite Wrestler's Favorite Wrestler"
  • "The Jewish Cannon"
  • "The Physical Embodiment of Charisma"
  • "The Most Entertaining Man in Professional Wrestling"
  • "The Bernie Sanders of Professional Wrestling"
  • "The Best Of The Best"
  • "Mr. Americanrana"
  • "Davey Wrestling"
  • "The 104-Minute Man"
  • "The Main Event"
  • "He's really good @ Twitter."
  • "The King of Taunts"
  • "The Product"
Davey Starr
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Product Placement (Arm-Trapped German Suplex)
  • Republican Remorse (Rings Of Saturn)
  • Best Damn Leg Move (Inverted Sharpshooter)
  • Blackheart Buster (Kneecap Brainbuster)
  • Bob Fossil (Arm-Trapped Piledriver)
  • JML Driver 104
  • Chin Lock (only in AAW)
Signature Moves:
  • Apron DDT
  • Han Stansen
  • Product Recall (Flatliner in ring to opponent on apron)
  • Rolling Elbow
Accomplishments
Championships:Undisputed British Cruiserweight Championship