Latin Terror, The

Real Name: Nelson Rodriguez Erazo

Born: March 20, 1977

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: March 5, 1993

Trained by:
  • Manny Fernandez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Homicide
  • Latin Terror, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Notorious 187"
  • "Strong Style Thug"
  • "Urban Legend"
Latin Terror, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 187 / Gringo Cutter / Gringo Stunner / Ace Crusher
  • Da Cop Killa / Da Gringo Killa (Back to back double underhook piledriver)
  • Frog splash
  • Kimura with neckscissors
  • STF (sometimes while crossing the opponent's legs together or pulling the opponent's head back by their hair instead of using the facelock)
  • West Brooklyn Lariat (Running lariat)