Airwalk Spriggan

Real Name: Jonathan Figueroa

Born: April 26, 1982

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • Airwalk Spriggan
  • Amazing Red
  • Dios Dorado
  • Fuego Guerrero
  • Misterio Red
  • Red
  • Rojo, El
  • Sangriento
  • Spriggan
Airwalk Spriggan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 718 (Tiger feint kick)
  • Code Red (Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb sometimes from the top rope)
  • Infrared (540° corkscrew senton bomb sometimes onto a standing opponent)
  • Red Eye (TNA) / Red Alert (Independent circuit) (Diving swinging reverse STO sometimes while springboarding)
  • Red Star Press (Standing or a running shooting star press)