Rhea Ripley

Real Name: Demi Bennett

Born: October 11, 1996

Hometown: Adelaide, Australia

Billed From: Adelaide, Australia

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 137 lb

Debut: June 29, 2013

Trained by:
  • WWE Performance Center
  • Sara Amato
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rhea Ripley
  • Demi Bennett
  • Demiti Bennett
Rhea Ripley
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Solefood
  • Full Nelson Slam
  • Riptide (Pumphandle Sitdown Powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Missile Dropkick
  • Bennett Bomb
  • Big Boot
  • Hesitation Dropkick
  • Missile Dropkick
  • Delayed Vertical Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
Accomplishments
Championships:NXT UK Women's Championship