Sheik Abdul Bashir

Real Name: Dara Daivari

Born: April 30, 1984

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Tehran, Iran

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 223 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Adnan El Kassey
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Abdul Bashir
  • Al Daivari
  • Daivari
  • DelAvar Daivari
  • Dubai
  • Faris Gotch
  • Khosrow Daivari
  • Raheem Ali Assad
  • Shawn Daivari
  • Sheik Abdul Bashir
Nicknames:
  • "Sheik Shawn Daivari"
  • "The Middle Eastern Nightmare"
Sheik Abdul Bashir
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Diving leg drop
  • Hammerlock DDT
  • Magic Carpet Ride (Diving splash while holding a carpet underneath himself)
  • WMD – Weapon of Mass Destruction (Snap DDT to a kneeling opponent)
  • WMD Driver (Cradle back to belly piledriver)
Accomplishments