Johnny Devine

Real Name: John Peter Parsonage

Born: April 27, 1974

Hometown: Merritt, British Columbia

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 222 lb

Debut: October 27, 1997

Trained by:
  • Bad News Brown
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Bruce Hart
  • Stu Hart
  • Davey Boy Smith
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brother Devine
  • Havok (Devine)
  • J.P. Parsons
  • Johnny Devine
Nicknames:
  • "Hot Shot"
  • "The X Division Traitor"
Johnny Devine
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Devine Driller (Fireman's carry dropped into a facebreaker)
  • Devine Driver (Pumphandle sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • =Devine Intervention= (Double underhook piledriver)
  • =Devine Intervention= / Fiveā€“Star Moonsault (Moonsault into a frog splash)
  • Devine DDT / Tarantula DDT (Rope hung implant DDT)
  • Devine Retribution (Frankensteiner)