Taynara Melo

Real Name: Taynara Melo de Carvalho

Born: June 9, 1995

Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Billed From: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 126 lb

Debut: April 1, 2017

Trained by:
  • WWE Performance Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • Taynara Conti
  • Taynara Melo
Taynara Melo
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cross armbar
Signature Moves:
  • Hair-pull mat slam
  • Over the shoulder arm drag
  • Swinging side slam
Accomplishments