Curry Man

Real Name: Daniel Christopher Covell

Born: March 24, 1971

Hometown: March 24, 1971

Billed From: The City of Angels

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: April 1993

Trained by:
  • Sam DeCero
  • Windy City Wrestling School
  • Mike Anthony
  • Kevin Quinn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Christopher Daniels
  • Conquistador Dos (Daniels)
  • Curry Man
  • Suicide (Daniels)
Nicknames:
  • "The Fallen Angel"
  • "(Self-proclaimed) Mr. TNA"
  • "Hot and Spicy"
  • "King of Spice"
  • "The Almighty"
  • "Ring General"
Curry Man
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Angel's Wings (90° spinning lifting sitout double underhook facebuster)
  • BME – Best Moonsault Ever (Double jump moonsault)
  • Last Rites (Rolling cutter)
  • Reverse STO followed into a Koji Clutch
  • Spicy Drop / Spice Rack (Backbreaker rack dropped into either a facebuster or a DDT)
  • Suicide Solution (Overhead flipping leg hook belly-to-back suplex)
Signature Moves:
  • Fall from grace (modified cross-armed Iconoclasm)
  • Reverse STO into the turnbuckle
  • STO
  • Blue Thunder Powerbomb
  • Gannosuke Clutch
  • Arabian press moonsault to the outside
  • Running Neckbreaker
  • Enzugiri