Joseph Conners

Real Name: Joseph Buckton

Born: May 28, 1987

Hometown: Nottingham, England

Billed From: Nottingham, England

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 196 lb

Debut: 2006

Trained by:
  • Stixx
Other Gimmicks:
  • Joseph Conners
Nicknames:
  • "Righteous (Killer)"
  • "Special Edition"
Joseph Conners
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • All She Wrote (Flowing DDT)
  • Don't Look Down (Cradle reverse STO)
  • Righteous Kill (Hammerlock cradle DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Springboard DDT
  • Springboard reverse STO
Accomplishments