Kanmuriwashi Yoko

Real Name: Daisuke Nakae

Born: January 1, 1985

Hometown: Tokushima, Tokushima

Billed From: Tokushima, Tokushima

Billed Height: 1.74 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: March 2, 2008

Trained by:
  • Jinsei Shinzaki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Daisuke Nakae
  • Kanmuriwashi Yoko
  • Kenoh
Nicknames:
  • "New Century Champion (新世紀覇者 Shin Seiki Hasha)"
Kanmuriwashi Yoko
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • High-speed roundhouse kick to the opponent's head
  • Kebou (Soccer kick)
  • Ragou (Cross-armed Gory special flipped forward into a sitout powerbomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Bridging full nelson suplex
  • Helm (Running knee strike to the face of a seated or kneeling opponent)
  • Sitout suplex slam
Accomplishments
Championships:GHC Heavyweight Championship