Tim Storm

Real Name: Tim Scoggins

Born: February 18, 1965

Hometown: Pine Bluff, Arkansas

Billed From: Pine Bluff, Arkansas

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • Bill Ash
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tim Storm
Nicknames:
  • "Big"
  • "Grim Reaper"
Tim Storm
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Perfect Storm (Swinging side slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Snap scoop powerslam
  • Neckbreaker
  • Big boot
  • Running low-angle shoulder block
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship