Petey Williams

Real Name: Peter Williams III

Born: August 26, 1981

Hometown: Windsor, Ontario

Billed From: Windsor, Ontario

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 179 lb

Debut: January 23, 2002

Trained by:
  • Scott D'Amore
Other Gimmicks:
  • Petey Williams
Nicknames:
  • "Little Petey Pump"
  • "The Canadian Destroyer"
  • "Maple Leaf Muscle"
  • "The Definition Of Definition"
Petey Williams
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Canadian Destroyer (Front flip piledriver)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Canadian Legsweep (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown transitioned into a Russian legsweep)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X Impact X Division Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2005 ECWA Super 8 Tournament