Michiharu Toyonobori

Real Name: Michiharu Sadano

Born: March 21, 1931

Died: July 1, 1998

Hometown: Kanada, Fukuoka, Japan

Billed From: Kanada, Fukuoka, Japan

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: December 12, 1954

Retired: February 20, 1973

Trained by:
  • Rikidozan
Other Gimmicks:
  • Michiharu Toyonobori
Michiharu Toyonobori
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Boston crab
  • Full nelson
  • Powerslam
Accomplishments