Mitsuhiro Momota

Real Name: Mitsuhiro Momota (born Kim Sin-rak)

Born: November 14, 1924

Died: December 15, 1963

Hometown: Hongwon County, Korea

Billed From: Nagasaki

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 110 kg

Debut: October 28, 1951

Trained by:
  • Harold Sakata
  • Bobby Bruns
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mitsuhiro Momota
  • Rikidōzan
Mitsuhiro Momota
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rising Sun (Mongolian chop)
  • Piledriver
Signature Moves:
  • Shoulder block
  • Multiple chops
  • Hip toss
  • Hammerlock
  • Cranking side headlock
  • Body scissors
  • Knee lock
  • Body slam
Accomplishments