Joe Coffey

Real Name: Joseph Coffey

Born: May 22, 1988

Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland

Billed From: Glasgow, Scotland

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 242 lb

Debut: May 30, 2009

Trained by:
  • Damian O'Connor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Joe Coffey
Nicknames:
  • "The Mighty Wrestler"
  • "The Iron Man"
  • "The Prestigious"
Joe Coffey
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Aw Ra Best Fur Tha Bells / Black Coffey (Discus lariat)
Signature Moves:
  • No Mercy (Boston crab)
  • Fall From Nebula (Springboard splash)
  • German suplex
  • Giant swing
  • Hulkbuster (Stinger splash)
Accomplishments