Big Shoe

Real Name: Shuji Ishikawa

Born: September 25, 1975

Hometown: Iwata, Shizuoka

Billed From: Iwata, Shizuoka

Billed Height: 1.96 m

Billed Weight: 130 kg

Debut: May 8, 2003

Trained by:
  • DDT Pro
Other Gimmicks:
  • Shuji Ishikawa
  • Tokeidai Otoko
  • Pitarri
  • Big Shoe
  • Giant Bashoku
  • Giant Hero
  • Giant Marines
  • Hiroko Mangrove
  • Jaiant Hebi Ishikawa
  • Jaiko Ishikawa
  • Koo
Nicknames:
  • "Indieresu Big Dog"
  • "The Giant Of The World In The 21st Century"
Big Shoe
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Splash Mountain (Sitout powerbomb)
  • Giant Driver (Fire Thunder Driver)
Signature Moves:
  • Giant Clutch (Gannosuke Clutch)
  • Tsunami (Knee strike)
  • Big boot
  • Running neckbreaker
  • Chokeslam
  • Ore ga Shujida (Atomic lift to chokeslam)
  • 32 Nimon Rocket Ho (Dropkick)
  • Backdrop
  • Brain Claw
Accomplishments
Championships:AJPW Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship