Travis Banks

Real Name: Travis Bligh

Born: February 15, 1987

Hometown: Bulls, New Zealand

Billed From: Auckland, New Zealand

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 90 kg

Debut: March 6, 2009

Trained by:
  • Martin Stirling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Travis Banks
Nicknames:
  • "The Kiwi Buzzsaw"
  • "Kiwi Dragon"
Travis Banks
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Corner springboard enzuigiri
  • Kiwi crusher (fisherman driver)
  • Lion's Clutch (arm trapped crossface)
  • German suplex
  • Spinning torture rack slam
Signature Moves:
  • Boston Crab
  • Dropkick
  • Missile dropkick
  • Cannonball