Mo Sextyn

Real Name: Mario Bokara

Born: December 2, 1980

Hometown: New Milford, New Jersey

Billed From: New Milford, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: August 2000

Trained by:
  • Rip Rogers
  • Gino Caruso
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mario Bokara
  • Mo Sexton
  • Mo Sexy
  • Mo Sextyn
Nicknames:
  • "The Croatian Sensation"
  • "The Mug"
  • "The Renaissance Man"
Mo Sextyn
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cloverleaf
  • Croatian-Lock (Armbar)
  • Frog splash
Signature Moves:
  • Croatian Suplex (German suplex)
Accomplishments