Gurv Sihra

Real Name: Gurvinder Sihra

Born: 1984

Hometown: Burnaby, British Columbia

Billed From: Burnaby, British Columbia

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 159 lb

Debut: October 2005

Trained by:
  • Rip Rogers
  • Harley Race
  • Hart Dungeon
  • Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gurv Sihra
  • Sunil Singh
  • Gurv Singh
Nicknames:
  • "Golden Lion"
Gurv Sihra
Arsenal
Accomplishments
Championships:GFW Tag Team Championship