Martyr

Real Name: Matthew James Bentley

Born: December 10, 1979

Hometown: Clinton, Iowa

Billed From: San Antonio, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 221 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Paul Diamond
  • Rudy Boy Gonzales
  • Shawn Michaels
Other Gimmicks:
  • Martyr
  • Matt Bentley
  • Maverick Matt
  • Michael Shane
  • Omega Verifan
Martyr
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop / Picture Perfect Elbow
  • Fisherman DDT
  • Superkick/ Head On Collision / Sweet Shane Music
Accomplishments
Championships: