Alto

Real Name: Adeel Alam

Born: March 28, 1986

Hometown: Bolingbrook, Illinois

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 182 lb

Debut: 2003

Other Gimmicks:
  • Mustafa Ali
  • Prince Mustafa Ali
  • Alto
Alto
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Imploding 450 splash
Signature Moves:
  • 450 splash
  • Crossface
  • Diving crossbody
  • Double jump moonsault side slam
  • Double knee backbreaker
  • Dropkick
  • Springboard tornado DDT
  • Tilt-a-whirl DDT
  • Reverse frankensteiner
  • Roundhouse kick
  • Running hurricanrana
  • Slingshot rolling thunder into a neckbreaker slam
  • Snap German suplex
  • Spin kick
  • Superkick
Accomplishments