Velveteen Dream, The

Real Name: Patrick Clark Jr.

Born: August 19, 1995

Hometown: Washington, D.C.

Billed From: Capitol Hill, Washington, DC

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: October 3, 2014

Trained by:
  • MCW Training Center
  • Dan McDevitt
  • Calvin Raines
Other Gimmicks:
  • Patrick Clark
  • Rick Powers
  • Slugger Clark
  • Velveteen Dream, The
Nicknames:
  • "The (Your) Patrick Clark Experience"
  • "The (Your) Velveteen Dream"
Velveteen Dream, The
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Famouser (Leg drop bulldog)
Accomplishments