Laurel Van Ness

Real Name: Chelsea Anne Green

Born: April 4, 1991

Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia

Billed From: Victoria, British Columbia

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: May 31, 2014

Trained by:
  • Lance Storm
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chelsea Green
  • Jaida
  • Laurel Van Ness
Nicknames:
  • "LVN"
Laurel Van Ness
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Curb Stomp
  • Unprettier (Modified double underhook facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Figure-four headscissors
  • Legsweep DDT
  • Missile dropkick
  • Neck snap
  • Second rope sunset flip
  • Spear
  • Springboard hurricanrana
Accomplishments