Alexxis Nevaeh

Real Name: Alisha Edwards

Born: January 7, 1987

Hometown: San Diego, California

Billed From: The Bronx, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 120 lb

Debut: 2006

Other Gimmicks:
  • Alexxis Nevaeh
  • Alexxus
  • Lexxus
  • Mercedes Steele
  • Alisha Edwards
Nicknames:
  • "The Double X Diva"
Alexxis Nevaeh
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Guillotine drop
  • One-handed bulldog
Signature Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Front dropkick
  • Reverse DDT
  • Roll-up
  • Seated senton
Accomplishments