Josh Barnett

Real Name: Joshua Lawrence Barnett

Born: November 10, 1977

Hometown: Seattle, Washington

Billed From: Seattle, Washington

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 256 lb

Debut: 2003

Other Gimmicks:
  • Josh Barnett
Nicknames:
  • "The Warmaster"
  • "The Babyfaced Assassin"
  • "The Philadelphia Jailbird"
  • "The Blue-eyed Kenshiro "
Josh Barnett
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Captured Buster (Capture suplex lift dropped into a vertical drop brainbuster)
  • Cross heel hook
Signature Moves:
  • Ankle lock
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Capture suplex
  • Cross armbar
  • German suplex
  • Gotch Special (Chickenwing with headscissors)
  • Guillotine choke
  • Rear naked choke
  • Running high knee
  • Running sitout powerbomb
  • Seated crossface
  • STF
Accomplishments