Berzerker, The

Real Name: John Nord

Born: October 18, 1959

Hometown: St. Cloud, Minnesota

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 323 lb

Debut: 1984

Retired: 2002

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Barbarian, The (Nord)
  • Berzerker, The
  • John Nord
  • Nord the Barbarian
  • Viking, The
  • Yukon John
Berzerker, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Falling powerslam
  • Inverted suplex slam
  • Over The Top Rope Throw
Signature Moves:
  • Big boot
  • Leg drop
  • Leg drop bulldog
Accomplishments