Mongolian Yuga

Real Name: Kensuke Shinzaki

Born: December 2, 1966

Hometown: Tokushima, Tokushima, Japan

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 108 kg

Debut: November 19, 1992

Trained by:
  • Gran Hamada
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hakushi
  • Jinsei Shinzaki
  • Mongolian Yuga
  • Mr. Nihon Kamikaze
Nicknames:
  • "The Modern-Day Kamikaze"
  • "Nenbutsu Daishi (The Buddist Prayer Great Master)"
  • "The White Angel"
Mongolian Yuga
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Koya Otoshi (Crucifix powerbomb preceded by a prayer)
  • Gokuraku-Gatame (Straight jacket camel clutch)
  • Nenbutsu Powerbomb (Sitout powerbomb preceded by a prayer)
Signature Moves:
  • Asai moonsault preceded by a prayer
  • Bronco buster
  • Cartwheel back elbow to a cornered opponent
  • Cartwheel over the top rope suicide moonsault
  • Chokeslam
  • Diving headbutt preceded by a prayer
  • Diving senton preceded by a prayer
  • Diving shoulder block preceded by a prayer
  • Handspring back elbow smash
  • High-angle corner slingshot into either a double foot stomp or a splash
  • Mandala Hineri (Outward dragon screw)
  • Rinne (Backflip Kick)
  • Ogami Watari (Arm twist ropewalk chop while praying)
  • Springboard splash
  • Standing moonsault
Accomplishments